Local Governors

Thomas Harding Junior School

Name

Date of Appointment

Term of Office

Date Stepped Down

Appointed/ Elected

Term of Office Ends

Stanley Barton

(Chair)

20/03/2017

4 years

 

Trustees

19/03/2021

Phyllis Flack

19/09/2016

4 years

 

Trustees

18/09/2020

Magdelena Mueller

29/11/2018 4 years   Trustees

28/11/2022

Rebecca Sutherland

24/11/2018

4 years

 

Trustees

22/11/2022

Gillian Byrne

24/04/2018

4 years

 

Trustees

23/04/2022

Michèle Christensen

31/04/2018

4 years

 

Trustees

30/04/2022

Janet Burgess

01/09/2012

n/a

 

Ex officio

n/a

Jonathan Turner

01/05/2016

4 years

 

Staff

30/04/2020

Zahra Hassan

19/11/2018

4 years

 

Parents

18/11/2022

Deborah Langdon 29/11/2018 4 years   Trustees 28/11/2022

Nargis Jabar

07/05/2015

4 years

 

Parents

6/05/2019

Susan Jordan 24/11/2014 4 years 22/11/2018 Trustees 22/11/2018

Padbury

Name

Date of Appointment

Term Of Office

Date Stepped Down

Appointed/ Elected

Term of Office Ends

Joanna Bursell (Chair)

01/09/2015

4 years

 

ODBE

31/08/2019

Simon Jelf

16/03/2016

4 years

 

ODBE

15/03/2020

Rosemary Knight

22/02/2017

4 years

 

ODBE

21/02/2021

Jacob Rigg

02/11/2015

4 years

 

ODBE

1/11/2019

Rosamunde Roberts

17/03/2016

4 years

 

ODBE

16/03/2020

Barbara Foord

21/05/2018

4 years

 

ODBE

20/05/2022

Lucy McFarlane

01/09/2018

n/a

 

Ex officio

n/a

Emma Gooding

12/05/2015

4 years

 

Staff

11/05/2019

Philip Smith

15/10/2018 4 years   ODBE

14/10/2022

Mark Ryder

13/10/2017

4 years

 

Parents

12/10/2021

Susan Dorward

26/07/2018

4 years

 

ODBE

25/07/2022

Tim Buckingham 06/12/2018 4 years   Parents 05/12/2022

Morag Bell

31/09/2015

4 years

02/04/2018

Trustees

Resigned 2/4/2018

Karen Duckworth   n/a 31/08/2018 Ex officio n/a
Neil Cooper 14/04/2016 4 years 02/10/2018 Parents 13/04/2020

St John’s

Name

Date of Appointment

Term of Office

Date Stepped Down

Appointed/ Elected

Term of Office Ends

Caroline Gulliver (Chair)

10/11/2017

4 years

 

ODBE

09/11/2021

Anthony Bundock

01/01/2015

4 years

 

ODBE

31/12/2018

Michael Drewett

06/03/2015

4 years

 

ODBE

5/03/2019

Ann Eden

10/11/2017

4 years

 

ODBE

09/11/2021

Rebecca London

17/03/2016

4 years

 

ODBE

16/03/2020

Martin Scroble

20/03/2017

4 years

 

ODBE

19/03/2021

Ruth Wingrove

04/03/2017

4 years

 

ODBE

03/03/2021

Mike Piercy

13/11/2016

4 years

 

ODBE

12/11/2020

Jo Rodbourne

15/06/2018

n/a

 

Ex officio

n/a

Alison Marshall

09/09/2015

4 years

 

Staff

8/09/2019

Sara O’Connor

19/02/2018

4 years

 

Parents

18/02/2022

Elena Smith

26/01/2015

4 years

 

Parents

25/01/2019

Jill Rae 12/09/2018 4 years   Staff 11/09/2022

Anne Wilkinson

08/02/2018

2 years

 

Trustees

07/02/2020

Angus Sangster

26/01/2015

4 years

01/11/2017

Trustees

Resigned 01/11/2017

Gillian Grimsey 01/09/2011 n/a 14/06/2018 Ex officio n/a

Chesham Bois

Name

Date of Appointment

Term of Office

Date Stepped Down

Appointed/ Elected

Term of Office Ends

Peter Flory  (Chair)

18/05/2017

4 years

 

ODBE

17/05/2021

Jennifer Faulkner

02/09/2017

4 years

 

ODBE

01/09/2021

Jacqueline Lambert

01/01/2014

4 years

 

ODBE

31/12/2022

Hannah Quince 29/10/2018 4 years   Trustees 28/10/2022
Graham Warr 20/11/2018 4 years   Trustees 19/11/2022

Kris Wilson

05/03/2015

4 years

 

Trustees

04/03/2019

Carol Groves

11/06/2015

4 years

 

Staff

10/06/2019

Lorraine Sutherland

 

n/a

 

Ex officio

n/a

Sam Ward

01/04/2018

4 years

 

Parent

31/03/2022

Melanie Peel

02/02/2018

4 years

 

Parent

01/02/2022

Duncan Wynn

15/07/2015

4 years

 

Parent

14/07/2019

Garth Johnston

15/07/2015

4 years

31/03/2018

Parent

14/07/2019

Great Horwood

Name

Date of Appointment

Term of Office

Date Stepped Down

Appointed/ Elected

Term of Office Ends

Charlotte Nash  

13/05/2016

4 years

 

ODBE

12/05/2020

Janthea Brigden

20/06/2017

4 years

 

ODBE

19/06/2021

Eleanor Wilson

27/03/2018

4 years

 

Trustees

26/03/2022

Janet Hatfield

20/03/2017

4 years

 

Trustees

19/03/2021

Andrew Lightbown

26/07/2018

4 years

 

ODBE

25/07/2022

Emma Laird

02/01/2017

4 years

 

Trustees

01/01/21

Paula Shaw

 

n/a

 

Ex officio

n/a

Sarah Biswell

(Chair)

20/06/2017

4 years

 

Parents

19/06/2021

Claire Disley-Black

20/03/2015

4 years

 

Parents

19/03/2019

Tom Davis

14/06/2017

4 years

 

Parents

13/06/2021

Longwick

Name

Date of

Appointment

Term

of

Office

Date

Stepped

Down

Appointed/

Elected

Term of 

Office

Ends

Diane Kerwood(Chair) 18/06/2016 4 years   ODBE 17/06/2020
David Williams 01/07/2018 4 years   ODBE 30/06/2022
Valerie Stattersfield 04/11/2017 4 years   ODBE 03/11/2021
David Liddle 01/09/2010 n/a   Ex officio n/a
Simon Humphreys 24/11/2015 4 years   Staff 22/11/2019
Deborah Cadwallader 16/06/2015 4 years   Trustees 15/06/2019
Sophie Marshall 30/11/2017 4 years   Trustees 29/11/2021
Claire Randall 14/03/2017 4 years   Trustees 12/03/2021
Clare Smith 17/05/2016 4 years   Trustees 16/05/2020
Zoe Williams 14/06/2016 4 years   Parents 13/06/2020